Company Details
Battalion Headquarters
Commanding Officer
WX3376 Lt-Col. M.J.Anketell
Second in Command Major Adjutant
WX 3435 Maj.C.E.Green WX 3434 Capt. J.H.Hill
Intelligence Officer Regimental Sergeant Major
WX3447 Lt. G.A.Raphael WX13977 W.O.I. G.F Airey
Orderly Room Sergeants
WX9372 Sgt. S.D.Viney WX11455 Sgt. A. N. Mantle
Provost Sergeant
WX14644 Sgt. C. V. Smith
Sergeant i/c Stretcher Bearers
WX9238 Sgt. T. W. Pierson
Corporals
WX9031 Cpl. M. J. Brennan WX20157 Pte. R. S. Pimlort
Privates
WX7064 B. W. J.Allpike WX8198 F. Hinnrichsen
WX8981 E. R. Baker WX6967 J. Howe
WX8485 A. W. Bamford WX8336 F. G. Kuhl
WX9340 H. P. Bennett WX10806 K. E. Lessells
WX8709 R. B. Blaschek WX8015 J. C. Manton
WX13442 L. N. W. Bullock WX7336 H. B. Ockerby
WX10365 M. W. Caldwell WX8826 L. Purchon (To SRBn.)
WX7595 G. Glass WX7939 C. J. Sawyer
WX8690 J. N. Hall WX7506 R. L. Sloane
WX8695 W. D. Harris WX8356 W. S.Watkins
Reinforcements
WX15756 A. J. Burgess WX16347 W. N. Matson
WX17754 J. Brown WX17393 T. Pilmoor
WX10841 A. C. Bruce WX16281 G. L. Reay
WX15707 H. M. Cooper WX15743 W. R. Ritchie
WX13869 P. J. Dimopoulos WX15941J. W. Robinson
WX17745 C. H. Fletcher WX18142 C. T. Wright
WX16375 J.W. Hunt
Regimental Medical Officer A.A.M.C. Attached
WX3464 Capt. C. L. Anderson
Chaplain Attached A.A. Ch.D.
NX76253 F. X. Corry
Company Headquarters
Commanding Officer
WX3442 Capt. O. S. McEwin
Company Sergeant Major Company Quartermaster Sergeant
WX9385 W.O.II J. Unsworth WX8718 S/Sgt. H. Hammer
Privates
WX7042 L/Cpl. R. Matthews WX8544 J. Sevier
WX7458 L. 0. Peat
Headquarters Company No. 1 Platoon Signals
Commanding Officer
WX3446 Lt. F. L. Curnow
Sergeants
WX1O678 Sgt. B. E. Hansen WX10785 Sgt. J. M. Rutherford
Corporals
WX1O91O Cpl. M. St. J. Kennedy
Privates
WX8485 A. W. Bamford WX9801 R. D. Maconachie
WX7479 R. F. Cannon WX5584 R. D. McCracken
WX10739 W. E. Clothier WX9849 A. J. L. McIntosh
WX10048 E. J. Cosson WX8834 W. N. K. McNulty
WX7909 T. Davidson WX7645 W. J. Nicholls
WX10114 H. Eastwood WX9129 E. J. Ovens
WX10057 R. L. Evans WX9055 H. Pickett
WX10622 C. W. Gault WX8725 J. H. L. Pryce
WX9062 G. J. Gossage WX9059 G. R. Ramage
WX1O693 W. D. Grundy WX10066 D. G. Ross
WX10745 A. J. Hambley WX14775 G. L. Taylor
WX1O635 V. T. W. Hoppe WX9224 H. A. Walker
WX10097 L/Cpl. A. D. Hosking WX8626 N. Warne
WX9915 F. H. Keirle WX10049 M. W. Wilkinson
WX10715 J. G. A. Kyriakos WX10012 W. G. Worth
Reinforcements
WX12202 L/Cpl. M. S. Scala
Headquarters Company No. 2 Platoon Anti-Aircraft
Commanding Officer
WX9383 Lt. J. D. Royce
Sergeants
WX10389 L/Sgt. C. A. Phillips WX9552 Sgt. W. L. Innes
Corporals
WX7905 A/Cpl. F. J. Annesley WX7332 Cpl. W. W. Hutchinson
WX7436 Cpl. J. M. McGinty WX8699 Cpl. C. B. Thackrah
Privates
WX8855 D. J. Davies WX7426 J. P. Murphy
WX8733 H. R. Harrison WX7617 H. W. Scaddan
WX8408 A. G. Hayes WX7893 L/Cpl. J. S. Smith
WX7889 J. Issac WX7470 R. L. Todd
WX7453 E. C. Jones WX7484 W. J. Tucker
WX8675 R. R. Lyle WX8706 J. Wilkie
WX7847 G. L. Lynam
Reinforcements
WX2OO18 J.L. Correy WX15402 L. Jaensch
WX15872 L. C. Gray WX16332 J. Lind
WX16383 H. V. W.Gwilliam WX14327 L. R.Nybo
WX2OO25 L. R. Hounslow
Headquarters Company No. 3 Platoon Administrative
Quartermaster
WX3465 Capt. R. M. Phelps WX9390 Lt. B. M. O‘Sullivan
Regimental Quartermaster Sergean Lieutenant
WX691 W.O.II E. Bell WX9381 Lt. A. H. Watson
Pioneer Sergeant Sergeant Cook
WX939I Sgt. B. P. Doolan WX9407 Sgt. G. Nonhey
Transport Sergeant
WX9039 Sgt. R. N. Fitzpatrick WXlO9I0 Cpl. M. St. J. Kennedy
Technical Stores Sergeant
WX11228 Sgt. R. M. Lander
Corporals
WXSOSO L/Sgt. J. A. Briggs WX10388 Cpl. K. L. Meads
WX7471 Cpl. W. H . P. Hood WX9554 Cpl. A . L . R . Powell
Privates
WX8829 J. Bagrie WX7446 L. Krassnostein
WX8720 A. J. Baker WX7285 H. R. Love
WX7495 L. P. Ball WX8656 R. G. Magor
WX8650 H. J. Bishop WX8790 W. McEwen
WX7947 A. R. Brown WX5196 F. H. New
WX7469 T. J. Butler WX8432 R. F. Newling
WX8445 R. C. Carter WX7902 W. H. Philp
WX8822 H. J. Cooper WX7416 E. L. Preedy
WX7804 T. M. Davison WX8739 F. F. Pritchard
WX7562 H. L. Elkins WX8716 F. K. Pritchard
WX8374 A. W. Findlay WX783I L/Cpl. J. P.Quinn
WX7225 T. Firns WX7511 J. A. Rabone
WX6258 J. H. Grace WX7493 R. G. S. Rennie
WX8540 T. W. Green WX7904 R. M. Smith
WX8690 l. N. Hall WX7563 E. H. Sullivan
WX6602 A. Mc. Hill WX8738 W. Struthers
WX8384 R. 0. Henderson WX9351 J. Treasure
WX7465 N. P. Holdman WX7466 L/Cpl. B. J.Walsh
WX755O W. J. Holt WX7502 T. S. Wayman
WX7541 C. C. Keitel WX8672 G. D. Williams
WX9151 R. J. Kelt WX7429 F. B. Yensch
Reinforcements
WX15989 J. S. Buckley WX17458 O. K. Newling
WX15785 W. Carlyon WX16448 A.W. L. Park
WX20076 W. Dwyer WX16324 G. D. Tanner
WX15422 B. M. Frost WX15712 W. W. Tischler
WX16446 C. Hobson WX15614 R. J.Walker
WX16981 W. R. Howson WX10761 T. M. Watters
WX17566 J. K. A. MacDonald WX16274 F. Whitacker
WX16341 S.T. Martin WX16426 W. J.Wolfe
WX14031 C. T. Nelson
Attached Personnel
Sergeants A.A.0.C. Armourer
WX15099 Sgt. C. T. Howe WX4921 Sgt. J. T. Taylor
Electrician
WX12924 Pte. E. A. Dix
Fitter Sergeant Motor Transport
WX12378 Sgt. J. C. Swift
Fitters Motor Transport
WX12765 P. J. Beilby WX11472 Cpl. R. F. Manthorpe
WX12717 A. H. S.London WX7248 F. D. Thaxter
Shoemaker
WX9946 L/Cpl. E. A. Pummel
A.A.P.C.
WX9388 Sgt. J. M. C. Cheyne WX8092 Cpl. C. H. Dunn
88th Light Aid Detachment (L.A.D.)
Attached A.A.0.C. Personnel Technical
Commanding Officer Warrant Officer II
WX11001 Capt. A. H. R. Odlum WX9558 W.O.II A. R. Green
Staff Sergeants
WX9560 S/Sgt. J. W. Wainwright WX9562 Sgt. l. E. Thorley
Corporals
WX9561. A. E. Dahlberg WX9563 Cpl. J. Randall
WX9559 Cpl. W. H. Hickson
Privates
WX10920 N.E.Bailey WX8340 N.J.Sheedy
SX11457 E.H.Cole WX8506 W.J.Smith
NX73270 B.J.Howard WX8467 L/Cpl. R.H.C.Spence
WX8435 R.McCann WX11744 G.E.Willimott
WX9260 S.E.Neale WX11745 J.F.Willimott
NX73279 C.W.Newman
Machine Gun Companies
‘A’ Company Headquarters
Commanding Officer
WX3454 Maj. A.E.Saggers (SRBn.)
Second in Command
C.S.M. C.Q.M.S.
WX8098 W.O.II W.Burgess WX8438 S/Sgt. R.M.Wilson
Transport Corporal
WX8867 Cpl. G.W.Taylor
Corporal Cook
WX4945 Cpl.H.R.N.Fawcus WX15247 Cpl.K.G.Griffith
Corporals
WX8872 L/Cpl D.F.Anderson WX7709 L/Cpl. C.A.Fogarty
WX6976 L/Cpl. J.M.Clare WX8973 L/Cpl. G.G.Mongan
Privates
WX6970 A.J.Barnes WX8493 A.W.Norton
WX4877 F.H.Landwehr WX5018 C.B.Shevlock
Reinforcements
WX16389 R.J.Bell WX 16439 D.R.Lane
WX17864 B.A.Bendall WX16279 E.F.Osborne
WX17860 H.D.Cain WX15829 H.Radburn
WX16436 G.D.Clifton WXWX16356 E.E.Randall
WX16436 D.C.Cripps WX18151 A.R.Shier
WX16420 H.A.Davis WX17424 A.Sing
WX12575 L/Cpl. G.A.Gorman WX15967 D.E.Sutherland
‘A’ Company No.4 Platoon
Commanding Officer
WX3440 Lt. F.G.McCaffery WX 8484 Lt. H.J.Manning
Platoon Sergeant
WX8377 Sgt. K.T. MacLennan
Sergeants
WX7123 A/Sgt. R. D. Hampson WX9345 Sgt. G.S.Ohrt
Corporals
WX7046 Cpl. M. Armstrong WX8707 Cpl. F.Nazzari
WX8373 Cpl. L. Greaves WX8174 L/Sgt. D.M.O’Leary
Privates
WX9864 R. J. Baggs WX6429 W.J.King
WX9018 E. N. Bates WX7043 H.B.Lear
WX10791 A. R. Beattie WX7285 H.R.Love
WX14226 L/Cpl. A. A. M. Brazier WX7241 E.Meakins
WX7702 C. E. Burns WX13338 L/Cpl. R.J.Miller
WX7007 E. G. Burton WX8076 F.C.Moore
WX9360 E. J. Clarke WX8493 A.W.Norton
WX8011 H. T. Delaporte WX8481 A. S.Oag
WX14856 M. R. Docking WX7738 C .S. Parke
WX4915 A. B. Facey WX6172 H. E. Procter
WX5335 W. M. Giddens WX7474 H. M. Rubery
WX8003 A. M. Hack (SRBn.) WX8041 W. J. Stone
WX7851 C. Harris WX5021 H. W. Waghorn
WX6968 J. C. Heffernan WX12008 L/CpI. T. C. Weam
WX7976 F. Hermon WX8014 L/Cpl. R.C. Wilson
WX7705 R. Hill WX6958 J. Young
WX8007 E. H. King
Reinforcements
WX15386 R. K. Moran
‘A’ Company No. 5 Platoon
Commanding Officer
WX10363 Lt. A.B. Walton WX10107 Lt. R.W. Learmonth
Platoon Sergeant
WX5007 Sgt. J.H. Schurmann
Sergeants
WX9035 Sgt. R.H. Cornish WX9045 L/Sgt H.E.Shaw
Corporals
WX8617 Cpl. J.J. Dore WX10927 L/Cpl. N.H.E. Thompson
WX9175 Cpl. W.T. Haywood WX8491 Cpl. R.G. Tuffin
WX8596 Cpl. D.F. Sterrett
Privates
WX8599 J.Alderton WX8620 L/CpI. C. J. McDonald
WX8963 L.Armstrong WX9145 A. J. McGhee
WX9017 C.R. Bird WX8760 T. M. McMahon
WX8631 S.J.Blewett WX8441 .l. B. Mellor
WX8712 J.Borrow WX9222 T. A. H. Minchin
WX8397 R.W.Chipperfield WX10796 L. McG. Murray
WX8681 R.W.Davey WX7724 A. S. Parke
WX8619 J.S.Elliot WXI4836 J. K. Ramsbottom
WX8381 R.P.Elvish WX9357 L. R. Rayner
WX8586 B.Fitzgerald WX8503 R. C. Reed
WX8623 J.Gilmour WX8843 J. Scales
WX8625 W.R.Gregory WX8693 W. L. Short
WX8374 N.P.Hayes WX8585 C. J. Vidler
WX8638 L.C.Hellmrich WX8502 E. A. A. Watt
WX8678 E.J.Holst WX6071 L. G. Willacott
WX10795 R.E. Hughes
Reinforcements
WX11857 V. S. Reid
‘A’ Company No. 6 Platoon
Commanding Officer
WX9384 Lt. J. C. Morrison WXI0372 Lt. G. H. Branson
Platoon Sergeant Sergeant
WX227 Sgt. A. Stevens WX7628 Sgt. E. J. Howard
Corporals
WX9101 Cpl. J. C. Ewen WX10797 Cpl. F. McP. Townsend
WX15247 Cpl. K. G. Griffith WX7477 Cpl. D. L. A. Whiteman
WX7467 Cpl. D. K. Jamieson
Privates
WX9367 J. R. Baker WX9320 H. W. Heal
WX9288 J.A. Brooker WX9231 L. S. Hodgson
WX9223 H. T. Bunker WX76I6 C. Knott
WX9243 K. Clifton WX92I4 J. Lee
WX9328 G. T. Dickie WX8960 L/CpI. T. A. Limbourn
WX9310 A. A. Dickson WXI3285 J. Maude
WX9274 G. Dorizzi WX862l K. K. McDonald
WX12884 T. H. Dorizzi WX15838 R. J. McKenzie-Murray
WX9266 W. Dunwoodie WX9263 E. C. S. Popham
WX9230 W. C. Evans WX5054 D. A. C. Quinn
WX9199 A. E. Farmer WX7750 S. H. G. Roberts
WX7709 L/Cpl. C. A. Fogarty WX10808 J. Rochester
WX9270 T. J. Fury WX9253 D. Ross
WX9255 S.H. Gibbs WX9252 J. H. Shackleton
WX8622 L/Cpl. J. B. Gilmour WX9226 H. Tysoe
WX8870 T. E. Gittos WX16370 A. L. Walker
WX6980 P. Golden WX7011 L/Cpl. H. W. Williams
WX8582 N. A. Gough WX9003 J. L. Yeates
WX9202 R. K. Gregory
Reinforcements
WX12661 W. E. Cake WX12156 P.V. 0miridis
WX17881 O. A. Doust WX12336 R. Pascall
WX18170 S. R. Hickey WX15893 S. E. Roots
WX15744 L. W. Lee WX13553 S. F. Spouse
WXl3752 A/Cpl. H. Lucas WX16442 V. Wallis
WX15751 A. E. Morrissey WK 17804 A. S. A. Webb
WX12599 A. R. Murdoch
‘B’ Company Headquarters
Commanding Officer Second in Command
WX3452 Capt. G. McR. Bunning WX3453 Capt. A. R. Smith-Ryan
C.S.M. C.Q.M.S.
WX8207 W 0 . ” A. S. Hewby WX9556 S/Sgt. R. S.Campbell
Transport Corporal Corporal Cook
WX222 Cpl. T. J. Barnett WX489I A/Cpl. G. Smith
Corporals
WX5200 A/Sgt. W. J. Robinson WX522l Cpl. S. A. Currie
Privates
WX8798 G. P. Biggs WX8750 H. A. Jackson
WX9316 A. Brooksbank WX8702 G. Japp
WX8808 J. C. Colbey WX12835 L/Cpl. J. A. McGregor
WX6917 G. J. Doodson WX8013 E. E. Miller
WX8830 A. Mc.D. Drummond WX8828 W. D. O’Neill
WX7236 C. H. Dunn WX7331 C. W. Robertson
WX8657 L/Cpl. C. Flakemore WX4986 J. A. Taylor
WX8607 P. J. Gibbs WX5932 F. Vaughan
WX8756 L/Cpl. J. Hill WX10373 W. V. Winter
WX8984 S. M. Hogben WX9379 T. W. Zeeb
Reinforcements
WX16727 J. L. Lonsdale
‘B’ Company No. 7 Platoon
Commanding Officer
WX6067 Lt. P. V. Dean
Platoon Sergeant Sergeants
WX8118 Sgt. J. E. Pearson WX8986 Sgt. D. Holm
Corporals
WX9011 Cpl. G. C.Arthur WX8807 Cpl. W. A. Halligan
WX9229 Cpl. W. E. Breed
Privates
WX9342 H. Atkinson WX9350 P. G. Hodgins
WX8429 V. G. Barnett WX9241 E. M. Hopson
WX8682 W. R. S. Baker WX9323 M. W. Hortin
WX8185 J. J. Barry WX8702 G. Japp
WX8798 G. P. Biggs WX8810 R. F. Lawer
WX12335 R. E. Brown WX9312 M. J. Leahy
WX9261 J. N. Caimanos WX12835 L/Cpl. J. A. McGregor
WX11226 G. K. Cameron WX10792 E. J. Murtagh
WX10282 C. L. Collins WX8865 R.W. Newling
WX9334 J. F. Dare WX10809 W. J. Nicholas
WX7886 T. A. Findlay WX9413 F. R. Noble
WX7864 J. J. Flanagan WX13816 D. D. Pearson
WX8679 L/Cpl. A. E. Foch WX8840 A. E. Powell
WX9335 S. Gorringe WX8758 J. F. Starcevich
WX7869 T. H. Green WX9332 J. B. Stubbs
WX8674 J. E. J. Gregory WX1O117 E. G. Thomson
WX8807 W. A. Halligan WX10289 A. S.Thorns
WX9365 L. H. Hancock WX9333 A.T. White
WX9240 H. G. Hockey WX10373 W. V. Winter
Reinforcements
WX16952 R. A. Simmonds
‘B’ Company No. 8 Platoon
Commanding Officer
WX3707 Lt. G. C. MacKinnon
Platoon Sergeant
WX8809 Sgt. R. H. Sandilands
Sergeants
WX9336 Cpl. J. Gorringe WX4991 L/Sgt. E. E. Hambley
Corporals
WX7777 Cpl. A. M. Draper WX10802 Cpl. N. J. Outtrim
WX10095 Cpl. J. F. Helsin
Privates
WX7370 C. W. Armstrong WX9139 L. F. Hadden
WX8729 R. C. Badock WX10370 D. C. J. Hall
WX8766 L/Cpl. H. V. Booth WX8747 W. H. Hall
WX7333 A. J. Burns WX8756 L/Cpl. J. Hill
WX7316 C. J. Burns WX8813 L/Cpl. T. M. Jackson
WX15690 J. M. Carr WX7230 L. H. Lee
WX7325 R. F. Carruthers WX 8689 L/Cpl. H. C. S. MacMaster
WX8792 W. T. Castles WX6173 O. Morris
WX16369 A. J. Cocking WX7181 C. Mutton
WX7268 F. V. Cross WX5220 H. F. Neilson
WX8735 J. G. Curtin WX7331 C.W. Robertson
WX8778 L. J. Daily WX10164 D. N. Russell
WX7240 D. A. Day WX8734 C. Ryan
WX7236 C. H. Dunn WX6681 J. B Skelton
WX 7266 G. H. Edwards WX8736 R. L. Smith
WX10803 T. R. Fotheringham WX8731 T. E. Smith
WX10378 C. W. Gray WX8776 L. P. Walsh
WX8730 T. K. Jenkins WX8753 J. L. Wheelock
Reinforcements
WX14634 W. G. H. Anderson WX16427 D. C. Robertson
WX17997 H. M. Holland WX17879 G. J. Wade
WX17636 H. W. Holland WX13161 L/Cpl. H. E. Wright
WX14197 R. W. Ridgwell
‘B’ Company No. 9 Platoon
Commanding Officer
WX9387 Lt. C. D. Lee
Platoon Sergeant
WX4985 Sgt. N. J. Harris
Seargeants
WX8537 Sgt. K. D. Tucker WX5200 A/Sgt. W. J. Robinson
Corporals
WX9557 Cpl. F. J. Dorrington WX10865 Cpl. T.E. Teasdale
WX8777 Cpl. J. W. Sanderson
Privates
WX8518 W. F. Anderton WX8610 T. E. J. James
WX7937 H.G. Blakiston WX7697 L/Cpl. R. R. Jeffery
WX7329 R. A. Briggs WX10897 E. B. Jones
WX7790 T. H. Buscombe WX8543 L. W. S. Kemp
WX8240 D. N. H. Carter WX7250 G. Kidd
WX8641 H. J. Cowie WX8639 J. J. Lynch
WX8587 W. J. Davey WX8611 L. J. McGrath
WX7943 R. Drysdale WX7675 C. J. McPherson
WX8584 J. S. Duncan WX8013 E. E. Miller
WX6262 W. H. Earnshaw WX8749 A. G.Newell
WX9131 R. Goodwin WX7940 W. G. Nicholson
WX5086 H. J. Gregory WX5222 L. O’Neil
WX7801A. Hackshaw WX8642 D. Parker
WX8433 R.W. Haldaine WX8562 A.V. Schuts
WX88l9 J. Halligan WX7784 J. W. Smith
WX8869 L/Cpl. H. R. Hindle WX7913 F. T. Ward
WX8597 F. Hinds WX8765 J. Warren-Smith
WX9130 M. A. Hunter WX9076 R. G. Whitelaw
Reinforcements
WXI5433 Cpl. J. L. Anderson WXl2427 R. A. Foster
‘C’ Company Headquarters
Commanding Officer Second in Command
WX345| Capt. C. Cameron WX3448 Capt. G. A. J. Thompson
C.S.M. C.Q.M.S.
WX9405 W.O.II T. Hampton WX7504 S/Sgt. D. B. Chapman
Transport Corporal Corporal Cook
WX8228 L/Sgt. N. H. Grant WX5425 Cpl. T. M. Fitzgerald
Corporals
WX8327 Cpl. C. H. lronmonger
Privates
WX10343 N. E. Banks WX8178 J. H. King
WX9361 M. A. Bartlett WX8137 L/Cpl. J. W. H. Needham
WX9195 J. W. Basell WX8141 R. H. Simkin
WX9090 L/Cpl. N. Bradshaw WX7337 L/Cpl. A. Spooner
WX10358 S. R. Clayden WX9419 H.W. Steele
WX6362 R. A. Deveson WX9134 J. Sumner
WX5064 E. F. Elliot WX4924 J. Swanz
WX9777 J. H. Flanigan WX1138 A. G. Williams
WX9755 L/Cpl. L. Helliwell
Reinforcements
WX11584 W. C. Case WX13027 L/Cpl. C. R. Piggott
WX12488 J. W. Clay WX12949 J. L. Scott
WX12663 A. E. Floyd WXI5869 A. J. Struthoff
WX13562 P.J. Moate WX14733 J. Taylor
WX15457 S.E. Nash WX17882 A. G. Trigwell
WX298S L/Cpl. P. J. Negri WX17863 V. C. Trigwell
WX12628 S. J. Oliver
‘C’ Company No. 10 Platoon
Commanding Officer
WX9394 Lt. J. G. Wilson WX10874 Lt. T. R. Ambrose
Platoon Sergeant
WX8119 Sgt. R. C. Fullerton
Sergeants
WX7852 Sgt. H. C. Fuhrmann WX7663 Sgt. H. S. Fidge
Corporals
WXCpl. J. R. Aberle WX7608 Cpl. C. McLennan
WX7618 Cpl. L. N. Holtzman
Privates
WX7622 N. L. Ablett WX10391 L. S. Hummerston
WX8245 E. T. Adams WX9433 N. Jones
WX9123 C. W. M. Anderson WX4917 J. B. Leith
WX8140 F. J. Baxter WX7660 D. T. Manning
WX11573 G. G. Breeze WX7124 L. J. Marriot
WX7629 F. Bugg WX9296 D. A. Matheson
WX7542 G. L. Burdon WX8261 R. R. McAskil
WX7661 G. N. Burslem WX5163 C. K. McDonlad
WX8192 R. J. Carlile WX7138 W. McKay
WX9551 F. V. Carroll WX8012 K. G. Moir
WX7163 J. Clare WX8200 W. R. Morris
WX7599 A. H. Dyson WX7621 W. W. Reeves
WX7606 R. E. Godfrey (to ‘E’ Coy) WX6799 E. Ricketts
WX7246 R. W. Hadfield WX7256 T. K. Sawyer
WX8250 F. Halbert WX7576 N. E. Simmonds
WX11020 K. T. Hayes WX9829 F. W. Webb
WX7642 C. G. Henderson WX7641 S. K. Wenn
WX5181 K. J. Howell WX8814 C. W. White
‘C’ Company No. 11 Platoon
Commanding Officer
WX3483 Lt. K. C. Boyle
Platoon Sergeant
WX10794 Sgt. P. A. Sturtridge
Sergeants
WX7438 Sgt. B. H. Manwaring WX8243 Sgt. A. McQuade
Corporals
WX Cpl. J. A. Baker WX7569 Cpl. S. E. Foxall
WX9061 Cpl. D. E. Bevis WX7662 A/Cpl. A. R. Minchin
WX4927 Cpl. A. N. Climie WX10793 Cpl. E. J. Rowell
Privates
WX9828 A. A. Adams WX9339 G. Moir
WX7587 T. Barbour WX9338 L. O. Moir
WX7164 F. Barker WX9887 A. C. Mussman
WX7625 J. S. Clarke WX5123 J. S. Pass
WX10345 H. T. Clayden WX8856 H. W. Pearce
WX4912 T. J. Conway WX6129 A. J. Rees
WX9092 V. J. A. Dewar WX10351 J. Robinson
WX5127 C. G. Ferrie WX7835 W. L. Rosel
WX10366 N. W. Fraser WX9330 D. J. Squire
WX10944 N. A. Gibson WX9236 E. J. Waddell
WX9052 H. E. McDonough WX7166 H. S. Werrett
WX9826 H. J. Millar WX7263 R. E. Williams
WX7885 A. Miller
Reinforcements
WX11729 G. K. Chatfield WX15719 G. Foot
WX17706 A. T. Cunningham WX11580 D. S. McGlinn
‘C’ Company No.12 Platoon
Commanding Officer
WX9553 Lt. C. N. Wedge
Platoon Sergeant
WX10561 Sgt. R. G. Whitfield
Sergeants
WX7607 Sgt. R. J. Gibbons WX4949 Sgt R. J. Kingswell
Corporals
WX9112 A/Cpl. B. C. Jones WX10822 Cpl. L. J. Harvey
Privates
WX7883 W. H. Beard WX8820 W. P. Mc Cudden
WX14855 L/Cpl. P. R. Beaton WX9825 C. P. McLoughlin
WX9136 L/Cpl. B. W. J. Clarke WX8319 J. W. Meredith
WX6632 S. Clarke WX4941 R. Muller
WX9109 A. J. Colquhoun WX7659 E. L. Nolan
WX10721 H. B. De’Castilla WX10790 L/Cpl. H. C. Norris
WX5088 A. Fee WX9181 W. H. Nottle
WX9070 C. Fielder WX4934 R. A. Page
WX5132 G. Fisher WX9197 J. E. Peers
WX9132 A. R. Gamble WX5054 D. A. C. Quinn
WX7627 J. McL. Goldie WX9005 E. R. Rogers
WX14830 S. O’G. Haly WX6841 J. S. Smith
WX9348 C. L. Heppell WX9143 M. J. Smith
WX8525 I. D. Heppingstone WX8646 L/Cpl. A. P. Spouse
WX5118 J. M. Jenkins WX9827 R. H. Stribling
WX9297 C. Joynes WX8448 G. Taylor
WX8077 L. A. C. Kuhlman WX8139 Pte. P. R. Tomkins
WX9528 A. Lambie WX12989 H. J.Wall
WX9146 C. R. Lush WX9067 E. G. Watt
Reinforcements
WX12593 R. W. Wyllie
‘D’ Company Headquarters
Commanding Officer Second in Command
WX3444 Maj. A. J. Cough WX3450 Capt. G. W. Gwynne
C.S.M. C.Q.M.S.
WX225 Sgt. E.T. Feltham WX9555 S/Sgt. L. Cody
Transport Corporal Corporal Cook
WX7789 Cpl. O. M. Stanwell WX7324 L/Cpl. R. H. Stewart
Privates
WX7444 A.R. Attenborough (No.15 and 16Plns.) WX7987 G. Hancock(No.14 Pln.)
WX9294 W. F. Baillie (No.13 Pln.) WX7646 R. B. Hutchison (No.14 Pln.)
WX7253 W. V. Bow (No.15 Pln.) WXI6340 R. H. Kenmir
WX9278 E. W. H. Bunce (No.l3 Pln.) WX7640 L/Cpl. F. Lee-Steere
WX9060 A.T. J. Cato (No.13 and I6 Plns.) WX224 J. MacDonald (No.15 Pln.)
WX77I4 F. D. J. Clark (No.15 Pln.) WX6203 J. McSkene (No.l5 Pln.)
WX9004 A. Cryer(No.15 Pln.) WX8652 A. M. Rogie (No.13 Pln.)
WX7997 H. Dorizzi (No.16 Pln.) WX9272 L/Cpl. A.G. Saunders (No.13 Pln)
WX7999 R. P. Ferguson (No. Is Pln.) WX7211 C. S. Saunders
WX8000 M. H. Geary WX9080 A. W. Stribley (No.16 Pln.)
WX8788 F. L. Giles
Reinforcements
WX11316 L. H. Lewis WX 16254 C. W. Webber
‘D’ Company No. 13 Platoon
Commanding Officer
WX9392 Lt. M. E. Wankey
Platoon Sergeant
WXl0787 Sgt. R. E. Arbery (No. 16 Pln.)
Sergeants
WX10804 Cpl. H. Jacobs
Corporals
WX9327 Cpl.E. H. Hunt WX9073 Cpl. W. J. Paterson
WX8532 Cpl. W. G. B. Kenney WX9268 L/Sgt. J. Pearce
Privates
WX9289 R. G. Anderson WX9279 L. M. MacDonald
WX13468 R. W. Annear WX9233 A. J. Morgan
WX9277 T. J. Beard WX9256 G. E. Nevile
WX10805 R. J. Brown WX7409 T. A. Pascoe
WX9283 J. H. Browning WX9285 C.G. Quinn
WX9278 E. W. H. Bunce WX8952 R. R. Riebe
WX9326 A. H. Carter WX9272 A. G. Saunders
WX9060 A. T. J. Cato (No.16 Pln.) WX8652 A. M. Rogie
WX16407 L. G. Gibbs (No. 16 Pln.) WX8535 A. F. Shirley
WX8958 W. H. Gibbs WX13552 R. Smith
WX9290 G. H. Hicks WX9058 N. L. Stribley
WX7612 C. G. McKelly WX9280 F. T. Tregenza
WX9318 K. Lally WX9292 N. J. Venemore
WX9293 R. G. Langdon WX9219 C. Webb
WX9321 A. J. Loller WX9002 H. C. F. White (No.16 Pln.)
WX9324 J. McCarthy
Reinforcements
WX17595 N. L. Dunnell WX15746 A. E. Morrison
WX17452 L./ D. Kearney (No.2 Pln. SRBn.) WX17363 C. O. Nash
WX17000 F. N. Matthews
‘D’ Company No. 14 Platoon
Commanding Officer
WX7996 Lt. T. H. Tomkins
Platoon Sergeant Sergeants
WX9282 Sgt. F. K. H. Skinner WX10609 Sgt. J. V. Colevas (No.16 Pln.)
Corporals
WX9148 Cpl. D. R. Horn WX7757 Cpl. H. C. Wells
Privates
WX7611 R. S. Barr WX9497 B. Evans
WX12469 J. H. Blackborrow WX7441 T. H. Lewis (No.16 Pln)
WX7148 M. L. Browne (No.16 Pln.) WX7204 L/Cpl. W. E. Lynn
WX8123 H. A. T. Chilvers WX7239 J. W. Malthouse
WX7122 J. P. Clancy WX5175 E. H. Mann
WX9004 A. Cryer WX7981 J. P. O’Meara
WX7299 T. F. Doyle WX7634 S. A. Osborne
WX7620 T. H. Edwards (No.16 Pln) WX9764 B. F. Poulton
WX7213 G. V. Hadden WX7509 A. W. Rodda
WX6975 R. J. Ham WX6441 A. J. Smith
WX7987 G. Hancock WX12252 J. E. Smith
WX5206 W. Hicks WX 14495 W. G. R. Stuart (No.16 Pln.)
WX6778 J. B. Hills WX6623 D. W. Thomas
WX7022 E. J. Hope WX7480 W. L. Thomas
WX7646 R. B. Hutchison WX15897 F. A. Toovey
WX7510 A. J. Jones WX9570 P. L. Westlake
WX7234 I. W. Jones WX8110 L/Cpl. A. D. Winter
WX16391 G. B. Kluth WX5073 T. A. Wood (No16. Pln.)
WX8767 P. H. C. Lakeman WX5204 H. J. Worsdell
WX7320 L. A. Poyser WX7440 A. Worth
‘D’ Company No.15 Platoon
Commanding Officer
WX9393 Lt. J. T. Meiklejohn
Platoon Sergeant
WX7127 Sgt. J. F. Solly
Sergeants
WX10925 Sgt. P. A. Gardiner WX9325 Sgt. J. E. Tregenza
Corporals
WX7998 Cpl. P. A. Giese WX7715 C. J. Spackman
WX7624 Cpl. E. C. Kemp WX7499 A/Cpl. R. T. Williams
Privates
WX13457 D. A. Annear WX6203 J. McSkene
WX7717 L/Cpl. F. Armstrong WX11629 K. B. Mitchell
WX7444 A. R. Attenborough (No.16 Pln) WX9337 A. D. Moir
WX7796 J. J. S. Barrass WX5336 J. L. Murdoch
WX9589 F. M. Barrymore WX9287 J. R. Osborne
WX7636 W. J. Beer WX7626 A. L. Pitts
WX9063 A. J. Bell WX9295 S. Reid
WX7308 L. A. Blair WX7656 G. R. Rouse
WX7600 G. R. Bousfield WX7532 R. R. Semple
WX7253 W. V. Bow WX7330 E. Shackleton
WX10390 W. A. Dwyer WX7623 G. T. Shelton
WX7999 R. P. Ferguson WX9157 A. L. Tapper
WX6506 J. E. Fraser WX8180 E. G. Taylor
WX7745 B. G. Harrison (No.16 Pln.) WX8450 F. L. Taylor
WX7029 E. T. Hill (No16. Pln.) WX8460 J. Thorpe
WX9286 C. Holmes (No16. Pln.) WX10382 J. Warrington
WX8425 E. J. Leadbitter WX7499 R. T. Williams
WX224 J. MacDonald WX7232 R. Whitford
Reinforcements
WX15736 R. Hansen WX16417 S. Ninyette
WX15905 E. G. Moir
No. 16 Platoon
Commanding Officer
WX10787 Sgt. R. E. Arbery (No.13 Pln.)
Platoon Sergeant
WX10609 Sgt. J. V. Colevas (No.14 Pln.)
Corporals
WX9080 L/Cpl. A. W. Stribley (Coy Hq’s and No.15 Pln.)
Privates
WX13468 R. W. Annear (No.13 Pln.) WX7745 B. G. Harrison (No.15 Pln.)
WX7444 A. R. Attenborough (No.15 Pln.) WX7029 E. T. Hill (No.15 Pln.)
WX7796 J. J. S. Barrass (No.15 Pln.) WX9286 C. Holmes (No.15 Pln.)
WX10805 R. J. Brown (No.13 Pln.) WX7441 T. H. Lewis (No.14 Pln.)
WX7148 M. L. Browne (No.14 Pln.) WX7330 E. Shackleton (No.15 Pln.)
WX9060 A. T. J. Cato (Coy Hq’s) WX 14495 W. G. R. Stuart (No.14 Pln.)
WX7997 H. Dorizzi (Coy Hq’s) WX8180 E. G. Taylor (No.15 Pln.)
WX7620 T. H. Edwards (No.14 Pln.) WX9002 H. C. F. White (No.13 Pln.)
WX16407 L. G. Gibbs (No’13 Pln.) WX5073 T. A. Wood (No.14 Pln.)
WX8958 W. H. Gibbs (No.13 Pln.)
Reinforcements
WX13079 R. E. Ellis WX17370 J. Wilson
WX12157 E. C. Hardey
Special Reserve Battalion (SRBn.)
Battalion Headquarters
Commanding Officer
WX3454 Maj. A. E Saggers
Adjutant Intelligence Officer
WX9406 Lt. C. Odgers WX228 Lt. D. V. Mentiplay
Batmen
WX8003 A. M. Hack WX9179 H. Wilkes
WX16323 R. G. Tooze
‘E’ Company Headquarters
Commanding Officer Second in Command
NX70433 Lt. V. I. Warhurst WX8389 Lt. H. DeMoulin
C.S.M. R.Q.M.S.
WX15720 Cpl. S. S. McNeil WX843l Cpl. V. A. Keay
Cooks
WX17915 T. W. Allen WX6258 J. H. Grace
Orderly Room Clerk
WX6976 L/Cpl. J. M. Clare
Batmen/Runners
WX16441 T. D. Crane WX7606 R. E. Godfrey (From ‘C’ Coy)
No. 1 Platoon
Commanding Officer
WX10788 Lt. H. F. Green
Platoon Sergeant
WX17293 Cpl. A. J. C. Rowland
Corporals
WX|7251 Cpl. L. G. Ashbolt WX10822 Cpl. L. J. Harvey
WXI4022 Cpl. R. Burchell WXl35l5 L/Cpl. A. B. W. Annetts
Privates
WXl7793 W. J. Andrews WXl7837 L.W. McCann
WX16795 F. C. Chambers WX1667S R. J. Millhouse
WX20026 W. Cameron WXI7737 K. Moher
WXl6306 J.Cook WX20107 A. Ralph
WX20086 G. Davies WX20068 H. W. Ralph
WX17269 K. S. Evans WX10808 J. Rochester
WXl7974 L. S.Gibson WX16885 C. D. Squance
WXl6793 A. M. Hargreaves WX17907 W. T. Swann
WXl7582 G. Lake WXl6956 R. S. Williams
WX17759 J. S. Livingstone WXl7973 J. Wilson
WX17000 F. N. Matthews
No. 2 Platoon
Commanding Officer
WX9382 Lt. J. Till
Platoon Sergeant
WXl6883 L/Cpl. N. W. Platts
Corporals
WX14172 Cpl. F. C. Evans WXI6886 Cpl. A. M. Magill
WX15041 Cpl. D. J. Gardner
Privates
WXI7545 J. R. Buchan WX17515 R. R. Lymn
WXI4068 G. A. Dalrymple WX17639 R. W. Marsh
WXIS873 S. J. Darby WXI7390 E. M. Munday
WX1739I M. W. Day WXI6674 J. J. Murphy
WX20164 A. E. Erskine WX16293 H. H. T. Norton
WX18022 F. J. Heinz-Smith WXI693l H. C.Oswald
WX17634 W. Holding WX8826 L. Purchon
WX17351 P.G. Hurst WX16269 E. J. Ronan
WX17452 L. D. Kearney (No.13 Pln) WX17899 S. G. Scott
WX16355 G. R. Leipold WXIT448 H. M. Smith
WX17778 F. J. Ludge WX17615 E.J.Thomson
No. 3 Platoon
Commanding Officer
WX7216 Lt. A. E. Mazza
Platoon Sergeant
WX17951 Cpl. K. S. Lance
Corporals
WX16260 L/CpI. E.A. Cornell WX15684 Cpl. J. E. Muldoon
WX15700 Cpl. J. Kingdon
Privates
WX16405 E. J. Burgess WXI7302 W. MacLeod
WX17755 M. W. F. Butcher WX174I4 J. S.Peters
WX16425 C. N. Chamberlain WX13429 W. N. Poole
WX17591 C. J. Dow WX20074 J.T. Ridley
WX16947 R. E. Ecclestone WX16618 R.W. Roberts
WX17374 N. Flarty WX17344 A. Slater
WX17310 N. F. T. Gough WX17594 G. C. Stone
WX17576 W. L. Jeffery WX17593 H. R. Turner
WX15640 H. J. Johnson WX17962 E.W. Wallin
WX20095 W. A. McEwen WX17604 M. H. Wilkins